Free access until 31 December 2026 · Physics and Maths questions and notes, updated continuously · Build a test · Get an email before anything changes

ExaminerPrep › A Level grade boundaries › Edexcel IAL Arabic

Pearson EdexcelInternational A LevelLatest series: June 2026

Edexcel International A Level Arabic grade boundaries

In short

Raw-mark grade boundaries for every Arabic unit of the Pearson Edexcel International A Level, from June 2022 to June 2026. Each unit is converted to a uniform mark scale (UMS); the overall grade comes from the total UMS.

Unit grade boundaries (raw marks)

International A Level units are graded on a uniform mark scale; the figures here are raw-mark boundaries for each unit, as published by Pearson. Use the source document for the conversion to uniform marks. Where a unit has more than one version in a series (for example 1 and 1A), each cell shows the lowest and highest boundary.

WAA01 · Unit 1: Understanding and Written Response

SeriesMaxABCDE
June 2026805041322416
January 2026805847362616
June 2025805142342618
January 2025805042352821
June 2024805344352617
January 2024805345373023
Earlier series (2)
SeriesMaxABCDE
June 2023805244362821
June 2022804941332518

WAA02 · Unit 2: Writing and Research

SeriesMaxA*ABCDE
June 202680584940312213
January 202680574839302113
June 202580635343342516
January 202580675747372718
June 202480665748393123
January 202480625344352618
Earlier series (2)
SeriesMaxA*ABCDE
June 202380625344352618
June 202280635748393123

Sources

Figures from the grade boundary documents published by Pearson. ExaminerPrep is not affiliated with Pearson. Always check the source document for your own series and unit.

← All A Level grade boundaries