Free access until 31 December 2026 · Physics and Maths questions and notes, updated continuously · Build a test · Get an email before anything changes

ExaminerPrep › A Level grade boundaries › Edexcel IAL Business

Pearson EdexcelInternational A LevelLatest series: June 2026

Edexcel International A Level Business grade boundaries

In short

Raw-mark grade boundaries for every Business unit of the Pearson Edexcel International A Level, from January 2021 to June 2026. Each unit is converted to a uniform mark scale (UMS); the overall grade comes from the total UMS.

Unit grade boundaries (raw marks)

International A Level units are graded on a uniform mark scale; the figures here are raw-mark boundaries for each unit, as published by Pearson. Use the source document for the conversion to uniform marks. Where a unit has more than one version in a series (for example 1 and 1A), each cell shows the lowest and highest boundary.

WBS11 · Unit 1: Marketing and People

SeriesMaxABCDE
June 2026805852474237
January 2026805448433833
October 2025805549443934
June 2025805752474237
January 2025805449443935
October 2024805449443935
Earlier series (5)
SeriesMaxABCDE
June 2024805449443935
January 2024806054484338
October 2023806054484338
June 2023806054484338
June 2022805044383227

WBS12 · Unit 2: Managing Business Activities

SeriesMaxABCDE
June 2026805852464136
January 2026805348433833
October 2025805348433833
June 2025805550454036
January 2025805146413632
October 2024805449443934
Earlier series (5)
SeriesMaxABCDE
June 2024805449443935
January 2024804539342924
October 2023804539342924
June 2023804539342924
June 2022804135302520

WBS13 · Unit 3: Business decisions and strategy

SeriesMaxA*ABCDE
June 202680544944393531
January 202680504540363228
October 202580474237332925
June 202580494541373329
January 202580464238343027
October 202480474339353127
Earlier series (8)
SeriesMaxA*ABCDE
June 202480474237332925
January 202480484338343026
October 202380484338343026
June 202380484338343026
June 202280504135292318
January 202280615546372819
October 202180615546372819
January 202180615544342414

WBS14 · Unit 4: Global business

SeriesMaxA*ABCDE
June 202680635649433731
January 202680554841342720
October 202580595245383125
June 202580585246403429
January 202580575043362922
October 202480544944393429
Earlier series (8)
SeriesMaxA*ABCDE
June 202480544842373227
January 202480564942363024
October 202380564942363024
June 202380564942363024
June 202280514135292317
January 202280625547393123
October 202180635647393123
January 202180625545362718

Sources

Figures from the grade boundary documents published by Pearson. ExaminerPrep is not affiliated with Pearson. Always check the source document for your own series and unit.

← All A Level grade boundaries