Free access until 31 December 2026 · Physics and Maths questions and notes, updated continuously · Build a test · Get an email before anything changes

ExaminerPrep › A Level grade boundaries › Edexcel IAL English Literature

Pearson EdexcelInternational A LevelLatest series: June 2026

Edexcel International A Level English Literature grade boundaries

In short

Raw-mark grade boundaries for every English Literature unit of the Pearson Edexcel International A Level, from June 2022 to June 2026. Each unit is converted to a uniform mark scale (UMS); the overall grade comes from the total UMS.

Unit grade boundaries (raw marks)

International A Level units are graded on a uniform mark scale; the figures here are raw-mark boundaries for each unit, as published by Pearson. Use the source document for the conversion to uniform marks. Where a unit has more than one version in a series (for example 1 and 1A), each cell shows the lowest and highest boundary.

WET01 · Unit 1: Post-2000 Poetry and Prose

SeriesMaxABCDE
June 2026503127242118
January 2026503430262218
June 2025503228242118
January 2025503430262218
June 2024503128252219
January 2024503430262218
Earlier series (2)
SeriesMaxABCDE
June 2023503430262218
June 2022503026221814

WET02 · Unit 2: Drama

SeriesMaxABCDE
June 2026503127242118
January 2026503228242017
June 2025503329252118
January 2025503228242017
June 2024503228242118
January 2024503228242017
Earlier series (2)
SeriesMaxABCDE
June 2023503228242017
June 2022503227221713

WET03 · Unit 3: Poetry and Prose

SeriesMaxA*ABCDE
June 202650332925221916
January 202650383430262219
June 202550363228242016
January 202550383430262219
June 202450363228242017
January 202450383430262219
Earlier series (2)
SeriesMaxA*ABCDE
June 202350383430262219
June 202250353026221814

WET04 · Unit 4: Shakespeare and Pre-1900 Poetry

SeriesMaxA*ABCDE
June 202650393531272320
January 202650433833282318
June 202550413733292521
January 202550433833282318
June 202450454034282318
January 202450433833282318
Earlier series (2)
SeriesMaxA*ABCDE
June 202350433833282318
June 202250383429252117

Sources

Figures from the grade boundary documents published by Pearson. ExaminerPrep is not affiliated with Pearson. Always check the source document for your own series and unit.

← All A Level grade boundaries