Free access until 31 December 2026 · Physics and Maths questions and notes, updated continuously · Build a test · Get an email before anything changes

ExaminerPrep › A Level grade boundaries › Edexcel IAL Information Technology

Pearson EdexcelInternational A LevelLatest series: June 2026

Edexcel International A Level Information Technology grade boundaries

In short

Raw-mark grade boundaries for every Information Technology unit of the Pearson Edexcel International A Level, from October 2021 to June 2026. Each unit is converted to a uniform mark scale (UMS); the overall grade comes from the total UMS.

Unit grade boundaries (raw marks)

International A Level units are graded on a uniform mark scale; the figures here are raw-mark boundaries for each unit, as published by Pearson. Use the source document for the conversion to uniform marks. Where a unit has more than one version in a series (for example 1 and 1A), each cell shows the lowest and highest boundary.

WIT11 · Unit 1: - International Advanced Subsidiary Level

SeriesMaxABCDE
June 2026805246403530
June 2025805549433732
June 2024804539332823
June 2023805246403429
June 2022804540353127
October 202180302317115

WIT12 · Unit 2: - International Advanced Subsidiary Level

SeriesMaxABCDE
June 2026805748393123
June 2025806456494235
June 2024806153463932
June 2023805648403224
June 2022803933272217
October 202180382921135

WIT13 · Unit 3: - International Advanced Level

SeriesMaxA*ABCDE
June 202680595347413631
June 202580575145393328
June 202480565044383328
June 202380595245393327
June 202280464238343027
October 20218041332619125

WIT14 · Unit 4: - International Advanced Level

SeriesMaxA*ABCDE
June 202680615345373023
June 202580686154474033
June 202480686153463932
June 202380615345383124
June 202280564840322518
October 20218042342619125

Sources

Figures from the grade boundary documents published by Pearson. ExaminerPrep is not affiliated with Pearson. Always check the source document for your own series and unit.

← All A Level grade boundaries