Free access until 31 December 2026 · Physics and Maths questions and notes, updated continuously · Build a test · Get an email before anything changes

ExaminerPrep › A Level grade boundaries › Edexcel IAL Spanish

Pearson EdexcelInternational A LevelLatest series: June 2026

Edexcel International A Level Spanish grade boundaries

In short

Raw-mark grade boundaries for every Spanish unit of the Pearson Edexcel International A Level, from June 2022 to June 2026. Each unit is converted to a uniform mark scale (UMS); the overall grade comes from the total UMS.

Unit grade boundaries (raw marks)

International A Level units are graded on a uniform mark scale; the figures here are raw-mark boundaries for each unit, as published by Pearson. Use the source document for the conversion to uniform marks. Where a unit has more than one version in a series (for example 1 and 1A), each cell shows the lowest and highest boundary.

WSP01 · Unit 1: Spoken Expression and Response

SeriesMaxABCDE
June 2026403026221916
January 2026403026221916
June 2025403026221916
January 2025403026221814
June 2024403026221814
January 2024403026221814
Earlier series (2)
SeriesMaxABCDE
June 2023403026221814
June 2022402925211714

WSP02 · Unit 2: Understanding and Written Response

SeriesMaxABCDE
June 2026906859514335
January 2026906860524437
June 2025907263544537
January 2025906961534537
June 2024907465564840
January 2024907162544638
Earlier series (2)
SeriesMaxABCDE
June 2023907061534537
June 2022907264564840

WSP03 · Unit 3: Understanding and Spoken Response

SeriesMaxA*ABCDE
June 202640353127231916
January 202640353127231916
June 202540353127231916
January 202540333027242118
June 202440333027242118
January 202440333027242118
Earlier series (2)
SeriesMaxA*ABCDE
June 202340333027242118
June 202240322824201613

WSP04 · Unit 4: Research, Understanding and Written Response

SeriesMaxA*ABCDE
June 202690827462514029
January 202690796959504132
June 202590817361493827
January 202590796959504132
June 202490807160504030
January 202490796959504132
Earlier series (2)
SeriesMaxA*ABCDE
June 202390796959504132
June 202290746554433323

Sources

Figures from the grade boundary documents published by Pearson. ExaminerPrep is not affiliated with Pearson. Always check the source document for your own series and unit.

← All A Level grade boundaries